UME45 4.2 Ton Excavator | UHI Machinery

Rated Power
24hp Kubota Engine
Operating Weight
4.2 T
Dig Depth
3265 mm
Attachments
7 Attachments
Feature: A/C Cabin, Swing Boom

$46,990.00 inc. GST

Package price inc.
300mm bucket,600mm bucket,1000mm bucket,hydraulic Thumb, Ripper, Rake & hydraulic Quick Hitch, Tool box and filter set
Finance
Finance Available
Warranty
3 Year Warranty
Category: SKU: ume45 Tag:

Description

UHI MACHINERYUME45 / SPECIFICATION

Crawler excavator

UME45 Crawler Excavator

The UME45 combines a 4,200 kg operating weight with a Kubota D1703-M engine, enclosed cab and 99 L/min hydraulic flow. Its 3,265 mm maximum digging depth and 1,740 mm chassis width support productive excavation in confined construction areas.

4,200 kgOperating weight
3,265 mmMaximum digging depth
99 L/minHydraulic flow

Kubota D1703-M engine

The 1.647 L engine delivers 18.2 kW at 2,200 rpm and maximum torque of 97.4 Nm.

High-flow hydraulics

A piston pump supplies 99 L/min hydraulic flow at 22 MPa operating pressure.

Strong digging performance

Bucket digging force of 27.6 kN and arm digging force of 20.4 kN support demanding excavation.

Technical specifications

MACHINE & ENGINE
Operating weight4,200 kg
Ground pressure31.6 kPa
Bucket capacity0.11 m³
Working equipmentBackhoe
Engine modelKubota D1703-M
Displacement1.647 L
Rated power18.2 kW / 2,200 rpm
Maximum torque97.4 Nm / 1,500 rpm
PERFORMANCE & HYDRAULICS
Travel speed2.2 / 3.6 km/h
Swing speed9.5 rpm
Maximum gradeability30°
Pump typePiston pump
Hydraulic flow99 L/min
Operating pressure22 MPa
Hydraulic oil capacity50 L
Engine oil capacity7 L
Fuel tank capacity60 L
Bucket digging force27.6 kN
Arm digging force20.4 kN
Maximum traction31.6 kN
OPERATING RANGE
Ground-level digging radius5,460 mm
Maximum digging radius5,575 mm
Maximum digging depth3,265 mm
Maximum digging height5,120 mm
Maximum dumping height3,670 mm
Maximum vertical digging depth2,630 mm
Minimum turning radius2,345 mm
Maximum blade lifting height395 mm
Maximum blade digging depth445 mm
MAIN DIMENSIONS
Wheelbase1,800 mm
Track length2,225 mm
Upper chassis ground clearance580 mm
Counterweight turning radius915 mm
Chassis width1,740 mm
Track width300 mm
Track height520 mm
Transport length5,045 mm
Overall height2,555 mm
Boom offset - left705 mm
Boom offset - right720 mm
Boom swing - left71°
Boom swing - right52°

Additional information

Package

Standard Package, Tilt Quick Hitch Package